OrionAI

The analyst that reads your account.

Ask about a market and Orion answers with the live price, the calendar and the news. Ask inside your account and it answers with your positions, your margin and your history on the table.

Try it here, no account: three questions on the house.

Live prices · Your positions · Your history · One draft order

  • Trading since 2025
  • Withdrawals reviewed by a person
  • Verify once, before the first withdrawal

Twenty tabs. One answer.

What a trader keeps open to make one decision, and what Orion returns to one question.

Open in your browser
20 tabs open
  • Market news
  • Economic calendar
  • Earnings dates
  • Company financials
  • Chart and indicators
  • Crypto sentiment
  • Fed and ECB rates
  • Broker conditions
  • Your positions
One question to Orion

Break down NVDA for me

NVDA 219.34, today.

Health7/10. Debt to equity 0.4, ROE 91%, revenue up 94% year on year.
EarningsIn 9 days, consensus EPS 0.94. A gap through a stop is possible that night.
NewsThree bullish, one neutral in the last five. Crowded, not quiet.
VolatilityHigh this month. A stop needs to sit wider than a normal day's range.
Your accountNVDA is already 61% of your open exposure. One more lot takes it to 70%.

An illustrative reply. In a real one every figure comes from the tools at the moment you ask.

Ask it where you lose money.

The one answer no tab and no chatbot can give, because they do not have your trades.

3.2 daysLosers held
6 hoursWinners held
−$340Silver, five trades

Where am I losing money?

  • Your losers live 3.2 days on average. Your winners, 6 hours. That is the most expensive habit in the record.
  • Longs: 14 trades, +$612. Shorts: 9 trades, −$890. The bias has a direction.
  • Silver alone: five positions, −$340 between them, all five closed by the stop.
  • Commission and swap took $118 this quarter. On the two long holds that was most of the loss.

Why did my gold trade lose?

Entry 4,434, exit 4,410: a 24-dollar move on a day gold ranged 53. The stop sat 16 dollars from entry, inside the noise. It was always going to fire.

An example account. Your answer comes from your own trades, the same way.

What it reads
  • Every closed trade: direction, size, entry and exit, both timestamps
  • What each one cost: commission, and swap across the whole hold
  • How it ended: by hand, by stop, by target, or a margin close
  • Best and worst instruments, streaks, the revenge-trade flag

Ask it the same about your own trades.

Free to open. Your history starts with your first trade.

Open an account

It says the thing you did not ask.

An assistant that only prepares what it is asked for is a button with a personality. This one has your record in front of it.

Back after the weekend

Your EUR/USD stop fired on Sunday night at 1.1425. NVDA reports on Thursday and you hold 20. Now, your question.

Margin level 92%

Below 50% the platform closes your worst position on its own. That comes before anything else you asked.

The sixth Silver trade

This would be your sixth position in Silver; the previous five closed at −$340 between them. Want to look at why before I prepare it?

One more BTC

This would take BTC to 71% of your exposure. Here is the draft anyway. The decision is yours.

How it works

Three steps, and the last one is always yours.

Buy 20 NVDA with a stop at 212.54 and a target at 241.27.

Here is the order as a draft. At 219.34 the stop sits 3.1% below entry — about $136 at risk, 1.4% of your balance. Nothing is sent until you confirm.

Prepared for your confirmationBUY NVDA
Quantity20
Est. entry219.34
Stop loss212.54
Take profit241.27
ConfirmDismiss

A proposal, not an order. It reaches the market only when you press Confirm.

NVDA1H
The draft on the chart, as the terminal draws itEntry · Stop · Target

Ask it what you would ask the desk.

Every line here is a tool it runs today, on your account. Type the question as written.

The next scheduled earnings date and the forward EPS estimate, from the calendar, not from news.

The risk date is known before you open.

A stress test over your real open positions: the hit per position and the total, against your balance.

You see the hole before the market shows it.

The quantity from your balance, the dollars at risk and the margin it ties up.

Sized by a rule, not by feel.

Drop a screenshot, up to four for a comparison. It reads the structure and says what is there.

A second pair of eyes at 2 a.m.

High and medium impact releases today and tomorrow: rate decisions, CPI, payrolls.

No surprise at 13:30.

Without a question

When today's high-impact calendar touches one of your open positions, a one-line note on your dashboard.

The day's risk finds you.

Built around you.

Five things it takes from you, and keeps.

  • Replies in the language you write in
  • Brief or detailed, the way you told it
  • Knows your experience, your risk tolerance and your goals from signup
  • Reads a chart screenshot, up to four at once
  • Remembers the thread, and what became of its own proposals

It proposes. You decide.

Every trade it prepares is a card with Confirm on it. It has no path to the market of its own, and it is told not to forecast.

  • Sends an order without your Confirm
  • Forecasts where a price goes next
  • Quotes a price it did not fetch
  • Promises a return
  • Fetches the live price before it answers
  • Reads your balance and positions first
  • Shows a trade as a card with stop and target
  • Ends a proposal with the not-financial-advice note

Questions people ask before they sign up

Does OrionAI place trades for me?

No. When you ask it to open, close or change a position it prepares a proposal and shows it as a card with the symbol, direction, size and any stop or target. Nothing reaches the market until you confirm that card yourself. The assistant has no path to send an order on its own.

Is it a trading bot?

No. It does not run a strategy, it does not watch the market while you are away, and it does not act on its own. It answers when you ask and prepares proposals you approve.

Does it give investment advice?

It is instructed not to. It can prepare the trade you asked for, sized against your stop, and it explains its reasoning; it does not issue signals or tell you what to buy. What you do with it is your decision.

Is it included, and how much can I ask?

It is included in every account, demo and real. The free Explorer plan carries 30 messages a month; Start 100, Pro 400 and Prime 1,000. The counter refills on the first of the month, and a proposal you dismiss still counts as one message.

Ready when you are.

Open a free account and ask OrionAI about your first trade — same assistant, full depth, real account context.

Free to openDeposits from $10Withdrawals reviewed by a person

Register

An email and a password. The demo opens with it.

Fund

Crypto from $10, credited once the network confirms.

Verify once

Before your first withdrawal; a person reviews each one.